My Photo

Twitter Updates

    follow me on Twitter

    « Bear Day... | Main | EYE Candy »

    October 08, 2007

    Comments

    Joanna

    Congrats! Congrats! Congrats! So exciting. Good luck in these next few weeks (if you're one of the lucky ones whose morning sickness doesn't last the whole 9 months) - and otherwise, good luck these next several months :)

    Rebecca

    I couldn't be more happy for you Gillian. What a blessing - despite the puking. :) All my prayers that that cute little blob will be healthy and in your arms 6 months from now. Joy!

    AmyG

    congratulations Gillian!!!!!!!! that is SO exciting!!!! :)

    Christina

    OMG - HOW EXCITING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    I am so super happy for you. Can't wait to follow your journey :)

    CONGRATULATIONS GIRL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Mary Ann/ca

    Oh wow! How happy I am for you...and I have a selfish reason too! My daughter is expecting my first California grandbaby on 4/5/08 so I can follow along exactly...and copy all the great ideas you'll be having too! Hugs and take very good care of yourself, lots of good thoughts and prayers coming your way!

    Tressa Meacham

    YAY! How exciting, Gillian! My sister had the same thing her last pregnancy, but it went away after she delivered. I CANNOT wait to see the couture baby stufff - on a side note, I am going to try to learn how to make those taggie blankets with all the cute ribbons and fabrics they have out there(one will come your way, of course). CONGRATULATIONS!

    andrea

    What?!?!?! Gillian! How amazing...I am so happy for you. Congratulations! oh gosh...I want another baby, LOL. Can't wait to see what you come up with.

    Jessica

    Congratulations! That's wonderful. Hope you are feeling better soon.

    Kim

    Gillian,

    How exciting for you!! I have been a blog stalker of yours for awhile and have definitely missed you. Glad to know the real reason though. CONGRATULATIONS!!!!

    I had gestational diabetes with my little girl. It was NO fun. I felt like a pin cushion with all the finger sticks and insulin shots. But like you, I would do anything to keep myself in healthy order for her. I may not know all of the answers, but feel free to e*mail me any questions about gd! bugsy97 (at) aol (dot) com

    Congrats again...I can't wait to see what you come up with! : )

    ~Kim

    Nicole Hansen

    Congrats Gillian! I was wondering why we hadn't seen you on the scrap-a-thon lately! What a great excuse! Hang in there! Nicole

    Heather M.

    WOW! How totally exciting! I just can't wait to hear what you name the baby and to see how adorably you will be dressing her/him! Congratulations! And it's been a while since I have heard Magic Mountain mentioned. I grew up in Santa Clarita! We had season passes to MM...lol...

    beth

    Congratulations! You are such an awesome mom. Can't wait to follow you along on this journey!

    Molly

    What wonderful news! Follow the doctors orders, don't do too much (yeah right) and you'll be fine.

    CONGRATULATIONS!!!

    You are my constant inspiration and I look forward to all the baby stuff!

    MaryEllen

    Congratulations to you & your family! How exciting!
    Can't wait to see the new things you create! Love your blog!

    Cari

    Gillian, I am so excited you and your family. You and Dan make cute kids!!!!!!! I miss seeing you smile. I'm glad that you have this blog! Congrats again and take care!

    Yvonne

    oh my goodness, congratulations, Gillian!

    Although I don't know about gestational diabetes, I do know about tough pregnancies.

    I'm so so very happy for you, I know how longed for this little babe has been. God bless the new baby Greding..what a wonderful, wonderful blessing!

    I'm right up the road if you ever need anything Gillian. Don't ever hesitate to give me a holler.

    hugs,
    yvonne

    chellie

    AHHHHH! YAY! I am so happy for you! I wish that you were pregnant when I was... I can only imagine the things you'll be posting. That is so exciting!
    I've always wanted to secretly ask you for fun things to make for my baby girl... so now.... I'll get to see it all first hand (that is if it's a girl, of course).

    Holly Child

    CONGRATULATIONS!!! I can't wait for you to find out what you're having! :o) I'll live vicariously through you, because I AM DONE, sista! ;o) Congrats again!

    elizabeth

    oh my goodness!
    ****CONGRATULATIONS****

    i am so happy for ya'll i can hardly stand it :)

    eeeeek!

    TamiV

    Congrats to you, what wonderful news!

    Robyn

    WOW WOW WOW!
    Congratuations to you all!
    I can't wait to see all the gorgeous things you will be making, that is one lucky baby.
    Hope in the next few weeks you start to feel like much better.

    susie strong

    Congratulations Gillian!!! I'm so excited for you!!! That is the best news. I'm sad to hear about your diabetes. It sounds so hard. I hope it gets easier for you. Good luck and congrats again!

    deb

    Oh my goodness!! How wonderful and exciting for you Gillian... I haven't posted mine yet but I'm pregnant too (with twins!) I'm beyond ecstatic as we've been trying for almost 7 years to get pregnant. I don't have any advice on the gestational diabetes I'm sorry. But I'll be thinking of you and hoping it all goes well.

    Jana

    Oh MY!! A HUGE congrats to you & your family, this is SOOOOOOOO exciting! I'm sorry about the diabetes though but hope you get to feeling better once you're further out of the first trimester.

    Mrs.Staggs

    What lovely new Gillian. I wish you and baby all the best.
    Take care.

    The comments to this entry are closed.

    Categories

    They are talking about me at CraftGossip.com
    U Create

    I was featured button
    Totally Tutorials Blog
    SITM Featured Button